1522 Faraway Columbia, SC 29223
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CONSOLIDATED MLS / Listed By: Teresa Coleman, Coldwell Banker Realty

  1522 Faraway Columbia, SC 29223

Sold on 03/26/2026
$220,000 (USD)
5
BED
2
BATH
2,300
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/26/2026
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963

Bought with
Delia Campbell, Keller Williams Preferred
Source
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:52 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 2,300 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$220,000
5%
$10,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$210,000
-10%
-$23,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$233,000
-3%
-$7,000
Jan 18, 2026
Price Changed
$240,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$245,000
-6%
-$15,000
Dec 11, 2025
Price Changed
$260,000
-4%
-$10,000
Dec 01, 2025
Price Changed
$270,000
-4%
-$10,000
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$280,000
-6%
-$19,000
Nov 01, 2025
Listed
$299,000
-
-